Report: Serious sewerage smell on old North Road Finglas

16:23 Oct 20 2018 Near 103 North Road

Description
Extremely bad sewerage smell near the top of North Road Finglas along 103 North Road. Most likely a serious blockage affecting several houses, foul strong smell. Needs to be looked at and unblocked. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Oct 22 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Oct 22 2018)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Serious sewerage smell on old North Road Finglas

16:23 Oct 20, 2018

Near 103 North Road, 0 Kms

Subsidence & Potholes - R122 from Fieldstown Bridge to St Margaret's

14:34 Nov 08, 2018

Near R122 from Fieldstown Bridge (R125) to St Margaret's, 1.86 Kms

Huge pothole R125 (Nine Milestone Roundabout)

23:23 Nov 08, 2018

Near R125, Nine Milestone Roundabout, 2.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Oct 23, 2018

Near N/A, 2.24 Kms

M2 motorway junction 2 lights out

23:17 Nov 08, 2018

Near M2 Motorway Junction 2, 2.55 Kms