Report: 2 x broken street lights

17:25 Oct 20 2018 Near 53.326583,-6.42049

Description
2x broken street lights at this corner damaged by vandals.

Instead on continually fixing the same lamp which keeps getting rammed by a car you need to out preventive measures in at the base of pole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27890
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

These lights has been listed for repair and your comments have been passed to the Inspector.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

2 x broken street lights

17:25 Oct 20, 2018

Near 53.326583,-6.42049, 0 Kms

2x street lights broken

12:42 Oct 19, 2018

Near Melrose Green, Clondalkin, 0.08 Kms

No lighting

07:23 Nov 13, 2018

Near Lealand road, 0.22 Kms

Rubbish on grass verge

07:00 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.329654895637,-6.4172978869178, 0.25 Kms

Broken glass on greenway path

07:00 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.329571604049,-6.4164288440097, 0.26 Kms