Report: Pedestrian Lights Not Working

11:40 Oct 23 2018 Near 53.266457989428,-8.9298290038981

Description
The pedestrian lights in Oranmore village are off / not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27959
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Oct 26 2018)
We received complaints about these lights earlier in the week and repairs were carried out.

Can you advice if further repairs are needed or is this case an over lap with repairs that were carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Lights Not Working

11:40 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.266457989428,-8.9298290038981, 0 Kms

Path resurfacing required in Oranmore

08:59 Nov 14, 2018

Near Clochog, Oranmore, 0.37 Kms

Street lights not working

18:05 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.271934,-8.917629, 0.47 Kms

Cars parked without paying pay and display

11:29 Nov 15, 2018

Near The Crescent, Galway City Centre., 0.95 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Oct 23, 2018

Near N/A, 2.4 Kms