Report: Russish

15:15 Oct 23 2018 Near 53.35729199827,-6.2437175581946

Description
Rubbish bags and litter clinches court.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27972
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 24 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 24 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 24 October 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dumped bags

16:10 Apr 03, 2019

Near 53.357633,-6.243494, 0.03 Kms

Litter and dumping

15:35 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.357943,-6.241022, 0.12 Kms

Street lamp not working

21:20 Mar 29, 2019

Near 53.35903469743,-6.2420649452631, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Mar 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Street lights

15:20 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.361891657585,-6.2450204198183, 0.32 Kms