Report: dead trees

11:00 Oct 24 2018 Near road leading in to willow wood view

Description
willowwood view hartstown Dublin 15
3 dead trees need to be removed and new trees planted with a tree guard in place -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Oct 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request has been forwarded to the tree crew for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

dead trees

11:00 Oct 24, 2018

Near road leading in to willow wood view, 0 Kms

street lighting failure

08:24 Oct 19, 2018

Near meadow copse dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Broken sign on Manorfields Drive

21:14 Oct 17, 2018

Near Manorfields Estate. Dublin 15., 0.17 Kms

Abdondend car

15:49 Nov 08, 2018

Near 1 Ravenswood Lawn, Castaheany, Dublin 15, 0.22 Kms

Main roundabout without reflective signs

14:15 Nov 15, 2018

Near 53.398451,-6.4208, 0.22 Kms