Report: Broken street light

11:19 Oct 24 2018 Near Beverton green, Donabate.

Description
Broken street light -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths fit for wheelchair

12:22 Apr 15, 2019

Near 4 St Patrick's Pk, 0.38 Kms

Road surface not returned to original standard.

22:31 Mar 28, 2019

Near Beaverstown Road, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.39 Kms

Dumping Rogerstown Estuary

18:01 Apr 14, 2019

Near End of beaverstown road, 0.39 Kms

Smashed glass

18:55 Apr 08, 2019

Near Donabate, 0.4 Kms

Footpath and pedestrian crossing needed

20:58 Apr 06, 2019

Near Hearse Road - from Semple Woods to Train Station, 0.48 Kms