Report: rubbish

15:29 Oct 24 2018 Near East Wall Road, Dublin

Description
Large cardboard box and other litter. Some of this has been here for at least two weeks. Specific location is the gateway (unused) at the East Wall Road / East Road traffic lights.

This location is regularly littered. Can it be included in a periodic check of some sort? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 24 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 25 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 25 October 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Ronan Waide (Nov 5 2018)
The cardboard box and other litter in this report is still present.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2018)
Thank you for your comment. Your request has been resubmitted to our Waste Management Section for inspection under the Service Request Number 2394400.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jan 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Bottle banks full and dumping

12:00 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.350591074298,-6.2344567417168, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Jan 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Litter and weeds

16:30 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.347229,-6.235384, 0.6 Kms

Vandalised car

11:30 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.361233579757,-6.2411398609306, 0.64 Kms