Report: Street light number 32

15:35 Oct 24 2018 Near 53.491215,-6.156404

Description
Can street light number 32 be fixed please. It has been reported not working since last year. Nobody has been to fix it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28012
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 24 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigaiton and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths fit for wheelchair

12:22 Apr 15, 2019

Near 4 St Patrick's Pk, 0.39 Kms

Smashed glass

18:55 Apr 08, 2019

Near Donabate, 0.39 Kms

Road surface not returned to original standard.

22:31 Mar 28, 2019

Near Beaverstown Road, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.4 Kms

Dumping Rogerstown Estuary

18:01 Apr 14, 2019

Near End of beaverstown road, 0.4 Kms

Footpath and pedestrian crossing needed

20:58 Apr 06, 2019

Near Hearse Road - from Semple Woods to Train Station, 0.48 Kms