Report: Broken glass on greenway path

07:00 Oct 25 2018 Near 53.329571604049,-6.4164288440097

Description
Broken glass on greenway cycle path, near gate to park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28025
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 19 2018)
This was dealt with in early November 2018.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 19 2018)
This matter was dealt with in early Nov 2018.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish around bin

08:00 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.329841083168,-6.4188344748666, 0.1 Kms

Broken Glass

07:55 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.329809050742,-6.418990021437, 0.11 Kms

Trees overgrown

12:00 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.326406495786,-6.4152792281687, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous Scrambler Driving

15:25 Jan 06, 2019

Near 53.324827123427,-6.4123543074338, 0.37 Kms

Litter in Kilcronan Avenue Clondalkin

01:00 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.329345703081,-6.4254406368251, 0.37 Kms