Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Oct 25 2018 Near N/A

Description
Discarded carpet has been on the road just west of intersection at 40th Street North and Gandy Blvd in St. Pete for at least a week.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

00:15 Mar 24, 2019

Near Merrion Square West, 0.2 Kms

Dumping of Household Waste

15:22 Apr 01, 2019

Near 197 Oak Court Avenue, Palmerstown, 0.27 Kms

street lighting

18:19 Mar 20, 2019

Near end of cul-de-sac, 0.3 Kms

Poor Condition of Footpath

11:55 Apr 16, 2019

Near 53.331741690271,-6.2548585311356, 0.42 Kms

Dangerous man hole covers

10:45 Apr 12, 2019

Near 53.333968,-6.260624, 0.45 Kms