Report: Leaves

16:20 Oct 25 2018 Near 53.326798091166,-6.4117218766822

Description
Excess leaves falling from trees in ashwood close need to be cleaned up as when rains there slippy and a hazard to many people that walk on the paths and road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28040
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 30 2018)
This enquiry has been referred to the councils contractor oxigen for attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Leaves

16:20 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.326798091166,-6.4117218766822, 0 Kms

Bonfire rubbish still here

13:35 Nov 08, 2018

Near 53.326858,-6.412274, 0.02 Kms

No lighting

07:23 Nov 13, 2018

Near Lealand road, 0.21 Kms

Broken glass on greenway path

07:00 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.329571604049,-6.4164288440097, 0.27 Kms

Rubbish on grass verge

07:00 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.329654895637,-6.4172978869178, 0.3 Kms