Report: Grass Trees maintenance

10:10 May 20 2013 Newlands Cross corner between Naas Rd & Fonthill Rd Sth.

Description
Dear Roads / Parks Dept
The small green area at Newlands Cross Dublin 22,at the junction of the Naas Rd and Fonthill rd South ( east side ) is becoming overgrown with bushes etc . The grass is very long and needs to be cut and the area adjoining the vacant
house on New Rd is overgrown, this when overgrown has in the past been used for drinking and other anti social activity.

I would be pleased if this could be attended to urgently.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your enquiry has been sent to the Executive Parks Superintendent to arrange inspection of the area reported.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (May 24 2013)

Thank you for your enquiry.

The area of concern was sttended to on 23.05.13.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

18:50 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.314278,-6.398005, 0.32 Kms

School parents parking on double yellow lines

13:45 Oct 27, 2019

Near 53.31752,-6.396707, 0.38 Kms

Street Light out

10:51 Nov 16, 2019

Near , 0.39 Kms

Melted Wheely bin

11:31 Nov 14, 2019

Near St John's gate Clondalkin, 0.47 Kms

Litter and Illegal Dumping

15:26 Oct 22, 2019

Near Lane way adjacent to Saint Johns Gate, 0.48 Kms