Report: dumping

10:27 May 20 2013 Greenhills

Description
bags of food have been dropped in the lane behind st peters road. will attract rats if not taken away.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (May 24 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping on the lane behind St Peters Road.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and the matter has been referred to our Public Realm Section for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Nov 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Nov 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

sunken opening

12:29 Nov 11, 2019

Near 8 st anthonys crescent greenhills, 0.33 Kms

Illegal Dumping in laneway

20:21 Nov 16, 2019

Near 3 Saint Anthony's Crescent, Greenhills, Walkinstown, 0.33 Kms