Report: Faulty street lighting

11:24 May 20 2013 52.81630094727,-8.4392778129471

Description
2/3 Street lights not working. Dark and dangerous.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1094

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 20 2013)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of North Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lamp #52 not working

20:20 Oct 29, 2019

Near 52.806692190047,-8.4449277470887, 0.7 Kms

Illegal dumping and dog soiling

10:33 Nov 10, 2019

Near Millstream Killaloe number 19, 0.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Nov 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.91 Kms

illegal dumping of domestic rubbish

12:19 Oct 28, 2019

Near Kay cross, Hill Road, Killaloe, 1.57 Kms

potholes Ballyhane

09:15 Oct 21, 2019

Near Ballyhane Cross, Birdhill, Co Tipperary, 4.65 Kms