Report: On roundabout signs demolished

11:35 May 20 2013 roundabout on the R158 just outside of Kilcock

Description
Hi, The signs on the roundabout on the R158 just outside of Kilcock appear to have been demolished presumably by a vehicle (tyre tracks through the middle of the roundabout). The sign(s) demolished are the directional ones which face you as you approach the roundabout and hence give warning of the roundabout's presence to oncoming traffic. In the dark, i'd imagine if you weren't acquainted with the road it may be easy to misjudge so presumably a repair is reasonably urgent. Many thanks.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath Local Authority Customer Care (May 28 2013)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to the Dunshaughlin Area Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Sep 11 2015)
Case Closed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light

16:25 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.404474302843,-6.6737950959978, 0.46 Kms

Pothole

22:30 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.363716925229,-6.6205002214184, 3.99 Kms

Street Light still OUT!

20:40 Oct 23, 2019

Near 53.373593805825,-6.5999143630062, 4.06 Kms

Broken street light No 5

15:55 Nov 04, 2019

Near 53.372483,-6.597731, 4.18 Kms

Open Manhole Cover

20:20 Oct 23, 2019

Near 53.370564786663,-6.5989746899579, 4.23 Kms