Report: Rubbish dumped

12:20 Nov 2 2018 Near 53.366764,-6.226259

Description
Hi bags/crate of rubbish dumped on corner of Cecil avenue/ Charlemont rd Clontarf dublin 3.... recurrent problem... would be very grateful if you could investigate/ remove

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28236
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 2 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 5 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 05 November 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Out

07:30 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.366497082472,-6.2200747773563, 0.26 Kms

Massive crater in clontarf car park

22:04 Jan 07, 2019

Near Clontarf carpark by the sea, 0.44 Kms

Abandoned car

12:49 Jan 04, 2019

Near Donnycarney road Beside Belton Park villas, 0.53 Kms

Street light out

19:55 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.373157399053,-6.218583988578, 0.54 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:30 Dec 28, 2018

Near 53.364100332943,-6.2398508489355, 0.59 Kms