Report: Broken street light

21:12 Nov 5 2018 Near Haddington Road

Description
Pole 4 on Haddington Road is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 6 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

large bump in road at entrance to cycle path

10:39 Jan 07, 2019

Near Corner of Baggot Street and Haddington Road., 0.05 Kms

Broken street light

13:40 Dec 30, 2018

Near Baggot Street Lower, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

13:41 Dec 30, 2018

Near Northumberland Road, 0.27 Kms

Lighted traffic island bollard missing - just blew 2 tyres on the island.

20:20 Dec 26, 2018

Near Mount Steet Dublin 2, 0.28 Kms

Lighted traffic island bollard missing - just blew 2 tyres on the island.

20:20 Dec 26, 2018

Near Mount Steet Dublin 2, 0.28 Kms