Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Nov 7 2018 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping at 7 Upper Gardiner St. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 November 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Mar 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Illegal Dumping

09:45 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.359153547097,-6.262301479316, 0.18 Kms

Huge Pothole and defective ramps

09:40 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.359172755905,-6.2624570474389, 0.19 Kms

Illegal dumping continues

14:50 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.359251072821,-6.262495579986, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Apr 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms