Report: Car abdondend outside my house

09:21 Nov 8 2018 Near Ashfield grove, huntstown, Dublin 15

Description
For the last three weeks neighbour across the road son (who doesnÂ’t live on this road) has left his car parked outside my house which is making it extremely difficult for me to drive in and out of my driveway.

My neighbour next door approached the son on 30th October asking could he please park his car in his motherÂ’s driveway as it has plenty of space. He lied saying the battery is dead and will move it on 31st October to which it has not been removed since.

I want to write in a formal complaint to have this car removed and not to be parked outside our houses anymore. It not only is difficult to get in and out of our homes but no spaces for visitors to park.

He uses his heavy lorry everyday for his business which is parked in his motherÂ’s back yard which has also created pot holes on our road.

My partner has also asked the mother could she ask him to move the car to outside her home which she said no. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
caitriona.chuinneagain@fingal.ie (Nov 8 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Car abdondend outside my house

09:14 Nov 08, 2018

Near Ashfield grove, huntstown, Dublin 15, 0 Kms

Car abdondend outside my house

09:21 Nov 08, 2018

Near Ashfield grove, huntstown, Dublin 15, 0 Kms

Rubbish / Illegal dumping

15:45 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.400887,-6.405876, 0.09 Kms

Broken Public Light

15:24 Oct 23, 2018

Near 13/15 huntstown green clonsilla dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Leaves!!

14:37 Nov 12, 2018

Near D15 DHT3, 0.18 Kms