Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Nov 8 2018 Near N/A

Description
this persons husband has being dumping in the bog beside us for years and this is the first bit of evidence that we could find.
he has being reported before and nothing was ever done.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Nov 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Road flooded

15:55 Nov 09, 2018

Near Bohola, 4.97 Kms

Dangerous subsidance

12:15 Oct 26, 2018

Near 53.873876,-9.141189, 5.62 Kms

large hole in public backway

13:51 Nov 07, 2018

Near kitimagh, co mayo, 9.25 Kms

Pothole growing in our street creating hazard

14:48 Nov 04, 2018

Near The Pines, Kiltimagh, Co. Mayo, 9.38 Kms