Report: Tyres dumped

10:28 Nov 8 2018 Near Killeeneenmore, craughwell, Co. Galway

Description
Load of tyres dumped in over a wall

posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 12 2018)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Pot holes

12:56 Mar 26, 2019

Near caherdine craughwell, 0 Kms

Tree encroachment

10:40 Apr 12, 2019

Near 33 grace park meadown, west of property, 3.21 Kms

Would like a tree

14:14 Apr 13, 2019

Near 10 St Bridgets Drive 12DX2T7, 3.21 Kms

Dangerous branch

14:43 Apr 17, 2019

Near Abbey park, 4.8 Kms

Whole stretch of road in dangerous condition

14:45 Apr 02, 2019

Near 53.229440874259,-8.317598798536, 5.15 Kms