Report: Rubbish Dumped

11:45 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.359198,-6.262436

Description
Rubbish dumped on the foothpath

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28421
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 8 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 November 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Huge Pothole and defective ramps

09:40 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.359172755905,-6.2624570474389, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping continues

14:50 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.359251072821,-6.262495579986, 0 Kms

Illegal Dumping

09:45 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.359153547097,-6.262301479316, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Apr 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Mar 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms