Report: Lamp Standard

12:15 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.273665,-6.379649

Description
Lamp Standard outside 334 Cushlawn Park is out of order - Not LIT went out last weekend

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28422
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 8 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post is now logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Missing bricks in road creating hole.

12:50 Mar 27, 2019

Near 53.275037169825,-6.3842255180606, 0.21 Kms

Lights out on Kiltipper Way

22:12 Mar 27, 2019

Near Kiltipper Way, 0.34 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:55 Mar 24, 2019

Near 53.279379,-6.381371, 0.4 Kms

Fence damage

22:15 Apr 14, 2019

Near 53.268772770403,-6.3743668121653, 0.4 Kms

Faulty Light

02:05 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.27273065907,-6.3689820157848, 0.45 Kms