Report: Lip in Road

12:35 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.384054585338,-6.362285574355

Description
At this section both parts of roads were not joined up hence a ramp quite sharp is here ..please inspect as nasty lip in road !!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28424
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The N3 is looked after by Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII). Your concerns should be expressed to them regarding this section of road.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light faulty

22:25 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.382949143445,-6.3690505095592, 0.29 Kms

Streen lights out

13:50 Jan 19, 2019

Near 53.384427816434,-6.369361249358, 0.29 Kms

Street lights not working

19:05 Jan 17, 2019

Near 53.384696547857,-6.3701933558122, 0.33 Kms

Sweep tow path opposite 12th Lock Hotel

13:33 Jan 10, 2019

Near Tow path between Castleknock Road and Old Navan Road, 0.33 Kms

Reg.Plates dumped

00:00 Dec 23, 2018

Near 53.380254875495,-6.3568628259275, 0.34 Kms