Report: Illegal dumping

12:35 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.343134,-6.450816

Description
Couch and Armchairs that were previously stacked up in the garden of Redberry last week has now been dumped in the middle of the green in Finnstown Abbey. One armchair is also dumped on the road in Fox Park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28423
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Added to scheduler
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:35 Nov 08, 2018

Near 53.343134,-6.450816, 0 Kms

Illrgal Dumping

10:24 Nov 08, 2018

Near Public Open Space Finnstown Abbey, 0.02 Kms

Slippy leaves on pavement

14:40 Nov 16, 2018

Near 53.344487,-6.449525, 0.11 Kms

Double yellow lines on Newcastle Road opposite entrance to Finnstown Fairways have been worn away and are barely visible.

16:10 Oct 31, 2018

Near Newcastle Road opposite entrance to Finnstown Fairways, 0.15 Kms

Street light

19:40 Nov 10, 2018

Near 53.338984,-6.44729, 0.32 Kms