Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Nov 8 2018 Near N/A

Description
blue bag of rubbish on roadside. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Nov 22 2018)
Removed bag from roadside (not a blue bag).

E.D.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light fault, needs light replaced.

18:45 Jan 13, 2019

Near 52.562054540186,-8.7910009220236, 8.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Dec 31, 2018

Near N/A, 8.83 Kms

Street Light Out

19:35 Jan 08, 2019

Near 52.760822968282,-8.8872668858813, 11.5 Kms

Street light out

13:20 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.745818643749,-8.7734964621201, 12.96 Kms

Replace light

13:55 Dec 30, 2018

Near 52.635340673837,-8.636331401463, 14.33 Kms