Report: Street lighting

12:50 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.605823,-6.172805

Description
Street lighting out at the county bridge , in fact from Lidl to the county bridge several lights are out. together with leaves on the path this is very challenging for older residents.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28425
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out in Craobhinn Park

11:15 Jan 09, 2019

Near Craobhinn park balbriggan, 0.1 Kms

Broken streetlights

19:40 Dec 26, 2018

Near 53.60393662723,-6.1730540096285, 0.13 Kms

Street light broken between Craobhinn and Derham park Balbriggan

08:11 Jan 21, 2019

Near DERHAM / CRAOBHINN PARK BALBRIGGAN.. BETWEEN THE ROUNDABOUT AND THE SCHOOL, 0.14 Kms

Dumped rubbish

11:17 Jan 04, 2019

Near Castleland Road, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.27 Kms

Dumping

13:20 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.602562346712,-6.1793617082941, 0.35 Kms