Report: Broken street lights

14:30 Nov 8 2018 Near 52.692015,-6.641395

Description
There are 2 broken street lights at the cross roads in Clonegal, no3 at the cross and no7 at the entrance to my house.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28428
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lights

14:30 Nov 08, 2018

Near 52.692015,-6.641395, 0 Kms

Dangerous Road Surface

12:08 Nov 09, 2018

Near Ballon, Carlow, 6.2 Kms

Street light not working

19:10 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.764314838007,-6.4699173398444, 8.74 Kms

Street light not working

19:00 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762529502042,-6.4655614324026, 8.82 Kms

Dangerous footpaths

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762484056393,-6.4625251574288, 8.93 Kms