Report: Abdondend car

15:49 Nov 8 2018 Near 1 Ravenswood Lawn, Castaheany, Dublin 15

Description
A car has been left abdondend on my road for the last three weeks. ItÂ’s a there is no insurance disc,both the tax and nct is out of date.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Caitriona Chuinneagain (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant Section for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Streetlight

21:25 Mar 19, 2019

Near 53.396996962655,-6.4261657187416, 0.17 Kms

Stump Removal and Tree Replacement

11:32 Feb 28, 2019

Near Cherryfield Walk, 0.18 Kms

Litter

14:15 Mar 04, 2019

Near 53.397206237727,-6.4287194053645, 0.22 Kms

Street lights not working

12:50 Mar 06, 2019

Near junction of Cherryfield Park and Meadow Downs, Hartstown,, 0.24 Kms

Tree Branch Trimming

15:15 Mar 21, 2019

Beechwood Downs, 0.36 Kms