Report: Abandoned car

16:05 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.490584135173,-6.1521585323177

Description
has been parked for the last 2 month, Reg plate gone from gone, no insurance disc in the window. Both NCT & Motor Tax are out of date since January & February respectively.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/28431
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Caitriona Chuinneagain (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree Branches Blocking Street Light

17:03 Jul 16, 2019

Near Outside 45 Turvey Drive,Donabate., 0.22 Kms

Footpath

15:59 Jul 02, 2019

Near Beaverstown road, donabate, 0.23 Kms

Dropped Kerb Needed

16:04 Jul 02, 2019

Near Donabate, 0.23 Kms

Wheelchair access - kerb lowering

16:09 Jul 02, 2019

Near Beaverstown road Donabate opposite orchard view estate, 0.23 Kms

Hedge Trimming

16:21 Jul 16, 2019

Near opposite 49/51/53 Turvey Drive,Donabate., 0.25 Kms