Report: Abandoned car on public road

18:25 Nov 8 2018 Near L8008

Description
There is a silver Nissan Almera abandoned on the L8008 road, as you head from Kilcullen to Calverstown. Its been there for a week now and the gardai have been made aware of it. It is a hazard as it is parked on the grass verge but partly on the road also, close to a very bad bend. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large potholes

13:22 Jan 16, 2019

Near sunnyhill, 1.09 Kms

Pot Hole at Castlefish

10:09 Dec 27, 2018

Near Half way between junction of L6085 (road around Gilltown Estate) and railway bridge, 2.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 06, 2019

Near N/A, 3.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jan 06, 2019

Near N/A, 3.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Jan 06, 2019

Near N/A, 3.12 Kms