Report: Street lighting

19:05 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.288698,-6.395366

Description
One of the street lights not working for months now, i have emailed before

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28438
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Fettercairn field

14:34 Apr 07, 2019

Near Drumcairn avenue, fettercairn, 0.08 Kms

Horse

11:40 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.292356433056,-6.3949481163788, 0.25 Kms

Dumping again - Council tenants using open space for waste disposal

11:55 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.289462,-6.402891, 0.32 Kms

illegal Dumping

10:35 Apr 16, 2019

Near Ashgrove, Springfield, Dublin 24, 0.38 Kms

Tree that is obstructing people from parking their cars outside their house

10:31 Mar 27, 2019

Near Landale Lawns Tallaght, 0.38 Kms