Report: Street light

19:10 Nov 8 2018 Near 52.858218611375,-9.0148255508453

Description
Street light no. 3 is not lighting.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28439
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Nov 9 2018)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light

19:10 Nov 08, 2018

Near 52.858218611375,-9.0148255508453, 0 Kms

Street light not working

19:55 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.841955060127,-9.0219818274422, 1.16 Kms

Light not working

22:45 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.857357342593,-8.9824867157095, 1.35 Kms

Broken streer light

09:15 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.758463736158,-8.8948020704905, 8.52 Kms

Street light not working

17:15 Nov 07, 2018

Near 52.71346480333,-8.8911436249615, 11.26 Kms