Report: 2 Street Lights Faulty

19:55 Nov 8 2018 Near 51.865217,-8.410795

Description
2 Street lights faulty. One outside No 25 The Downs Broadale.

One next to No 35 The Downs Broadale



----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28440
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 13 2018)
These faults were reported to Airtricity on 8th November. Lights should be fixed by 22nd November. Airtricity Ref. Nos. 45036 and 45056 refer
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

15:05 Apr 01, 2019

Near 51.86999666217,-8.3901740733181, 0.94 Kms

Abandoned car

12:05 Apr 11, 2019

Near 51.870206815317,-8.4321693813617, 0.97 Kms

Street light out

20:25 Mar 26, 2019

Near 51.876594599675,-8.435171538259, 1.3 Kms

Potholes and Road Douglas Road Cork

13:17 Apr 16, 2019

Near Douglas Road entrance to Gus Healy swimming pool, 1.48 Kms

Repair the road

10:30 Apr 05, 2019

Near 51.89385556358,-8.4035068909581, 2 Kms