Report: Street light not working

20:03 Nov 8 2018 Near 24 Ardgillen road, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin.

Description
The street light outside 26 Ardgillen road, Balbriggan, co Dublin is nor working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

19:10 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.59698691232,-6.1744728278648, 0.04 Kms

Dumping

13:20 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.602562346712,-6.1793617082941, 0.47 Kms

Street light broken between Craobhinn and Derham park Balbriggan

08:11 Jan 21, 2019

Near DERHAM / CRAOBHINN PARK BALBRIGGAN.. BETWEEN THE ROUNDABOUT AND THE SCHOOL, 0.5 Kms

Broken streetlights

19:40 Dec 26, 2018

Near 53.60393662723,-6.1730540096285, 0.51 Kms

Street light out in Craobhinn Park

11:15 Jan 09, 2019

Near Craobhinn park balbriggan, 0.55 Kms