Report: Broken street light

21:00 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.715029469235,-6.3884899483257

Description
Hi there, would you please change the light bulb on the street light pole number 38. thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28441
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Infrastructure LCC (Nov 9 2018)
pole no. 38 the Dales Riverbank logged, Airtricity have 10 days under contract to repair . Please note that any member of the public can log faults direct to Airtricity using www.deadsureapp.com Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jan 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Street Light Broken

20:10 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.710124,-6.382434, 0.42 Kms

Lampost not working

14:00 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.719923757326,-6.3801651125885, 0.48 Kms

Lighting not working

23:25 Jan 13, 2019

Near Lampost 31. Boyne Hall / Boyne Close. Slane Road. Drogheda. Co. Louth, 0.48 Kms

Lampost not working

14:00 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.719175677644,-6.3786487777485, 0.49 Kms