Report: Broken lights

21:00 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.320779,-6.419891

Description
There are 2 broken lights on the main road and 1 in Millcourt Drive

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28442
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the lights in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken lights

21:00 Nov 08, 2018

Near 53.320779,-6.419891, 0 Kms

Street lights not working

23:34 Oct 24, 2018

Near Millcourt Drive Clondalkin, 0.02 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:55 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.319797546009,-6.4205375667111, 0.07 Kms

1-10 Castlegrange Court Clondalkin

10:26 Oct 22, 2018

Near Castlegrange Court Clondalkin, 0.24 Kms

No lighting

07:23 Nov 13, 2018

Near Lealand road, 0.33 Kms