Report: Broken street light

21:40 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.964646221164,-6.3750103054314

Description
Street light no 024 is not working..this light is located in gort na glaise, blackrock, co louth

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28443
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Alison Crimmins (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Nov 9 2018)
Pole 24 logged, Airtricity have 10 days under contract to repair. Please note that any member of the public can log faulty lights direct to Airtricity using www.deadsureapp.com. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

No footpath's or street lighting

17:10 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.966216522264,-6.3786608154642, 0.18 Kms

Road surface inadequate, no road markings & No street lighting

17:20 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.970093714623,-6.3879307141687, 0.65 Kms

Street light not working

17:45 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.984954501268,-6.3835199429299, 1.44 Kms

Faulty Street Light

19:45 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.989070026072,-6.3979941995966, 1.93 Kms

Street Light not functioning

18:55 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.992883700809,-6.3993360701571, 2.19 Kms