Report: Illegal Dumping

22:51 Nov 8 2018 Near clonmel upper ard gaoithe adjacent to Ard Caoin

Description
There is illegal dumping on the upper Ard Gaoighe road at Ard Caoin on the way up to the rugby club on a daily basis and the council don't seem to care as it is never picked up as I personally pick it up and put it my own bin but it is getting worst by the day and I would suggest putting covert camera's up to find and prosecute the culprit -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Nov 9 2018)
Logged on our Environmental Complaints as case 40772, for the attention of the Environment Section of Tipperary County Council and their direct response to you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 3.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 3.18 Kms

Broken street light

20:55 Apr 04, 2019

Near 52.204318155937,-7.4329653403935, 16.32 Kms

Extremely bad pot holes

21:40 Apr 08, 2019

Near 52.32975663577,-7.3163375596898, 17.08 Kms

Lights out

18:20 Apr 16, 2019

Near 52.088638635448,-7.6412814813945, 19.31 Kms