Report: M2 motorway junction 2 lights out

23:17 Nov 8 2018 Near M2 Motorway Junction 2

Description
Hello Fingal County Council,

I would like to report/enquiry about the lights not working on M2 junction 2 for quite some time now.

Now that it gets darker very easy it would highly beneficial (in terms of safety) to get them working.

Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. These lights are the responsibility of the National Roads Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Apr 16, 2019

Near N/A, 0.59 Kms

Lights out

09:05 Mar 24, 2019

Near 53.425189635821,-6.332305289441, 0.77 Kms

Furniture dumping

20:50 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.422281367429,-6.3389559120776, 0.79 Kms

Illegal Dumping

17:37 Apr 12, 2019

Near Between Cold winters Finglas and Kilshane Cross, 1.02 Kms

Traffic lights obscured.

09:50 Mar 27, 2019

Near 53.420706,-6.324488, 1.22 Kms