Report: 2 broken street lights

23:20 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.341404,-6.549495

Description
1 outside number 9 the green. 1 outside number 18 the green

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28445
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

2 broken street lights

23:20 Nov 08, 2018

Near 53.341404,-6.549495, 0 Kms

Street lighting

14:45 Oct 26, 2018

Near 53.341269963296,-6.5537944233419, 0.18 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Oct 22, 2018

Near 53.344456828216,-6.5561180483022, 0.35 Kms

Street lights not working in the Glade, Oldtown Mill

09:30 Oct 26, 2018

Near 53.346452024988,-6.5510279813872, 0.35 Kms

Street light on 24/7

19:19 Oct 19, 2018

Near Celbridge Road, 0.45 Kms