Report: Light not working

23:40 Nov 8 2018 Near 53.138379870885,-7.1460315235508

Description
Light gone on lamppost

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28447
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Nov 9 2018)
please furnish full postal address of the lamp post and also the number on same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Road in very bad state

20:28 Dec 27, 2018

Near LauraLea road from five crossroads at carnbeg to aghamore road, 1.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jan 14, 2019

Near N/A, 2.31 Kms

Street lights not working

19:38 Jan 15, 2019

Near 32 Riverside Portarlington Co Offaly, 2.83 Kms

Mattresses & rubbish dumped by Old Ballykelly GFC entrance

15:20 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.148883653784,-7.0621775917411, 3.55 Kms

Black bags of rubbish dumped

14:10 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.15356,-6.964762, 7.58 Kms