Report: faulty street lantern

00:07 Nov 9 2018 Near batterstown meath

Description
No 11 & 10 (labelled 1), Batterstown, Co Meath not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Nov 12 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste

10:43 Mar 30, 2019

Near Warrenstown way, 2.88 Kms

Potholes in The Old Mill Ratoath

23:50 Mar 22, 2019

Near The Old Mill, Ratoath, 3.92 Kms

Bulb needs replacing on no 15 ouside 38 Steeplechase Wood

14:33 Mar 21, 2019

Near 38 Steeplechase Wood, 3.95 Kms

Potholes on the Fairyhouse Road

23:46 Mar 22, 2019

Near Ratoath, 3.95 Kms

Large pothole

12:35 Mar 22, 2019

Near 53.41665343553,-6.4671153139458, 4.68 Kms