Report: faulty street lantern

00:10 Nov 9 2018 Near summerhill co Meath

Description
beside Petrol Garage, No. 19, Summerhill Co. Meath -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Nov 12 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

street light is out

12:56 Jan 09, 2019

Near on the summerhill trim road, left hand side leaving Summerhill, at the housing estate., 0.04 Kms

faulty street lantern

22:35 Jan 09, 2019

Near summerhill meath, 0.04 Kms

faulty street lantern

22:41 Jan 09, 2019

Near kiltale, 4.05 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:18 Jan 01, 2019

Near Cappagh Road...small green fenced off area, 4.87 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:47 Jan 12, 2019

Near Boardsmill, Trim, Co. Meathn, 5.64 Kms