Report: Pot Holes

00:15 Nov 9 2018 Near 52.96808,-6.061338

Description
Big pot hole near entrance to Graham's Court - been there for months.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28449
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpath obstructed with wall debris & litter

16:12 Jan 21, 2019

Near Marlton Road, Wicklow town, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

18:05 Jan 14, 2019

Near 52.981693096497,-6.0585461736743, 0.95 Kms

Road defect

18:34 Dec 27, 2018

Near Greenane, 1.14 Kms

Urgent resurfacing required on speedbump at zebra crossing

16:13 Jan 18, 2019

Near Suite C26, Wicklow Enterprise Centre, 1.39 Kms

6 OR 7 Street lights not working Rathnew

22:25 Jan 15, 2019

Near 52.98785266675,-6.0859250939735, 1.71 Kms