Report: Street Lights not working

06:17 Nov 9 2018 Near Ashton Ave, Ashton Broc Swords

Description
At Ashton Ave Ashton Broc, swords on the corner of Ashton grove at the street sign, light out of order -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of the broken street light i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights not working

06:17 Nov 09, 2018

Near Ashton Ave, Ashton Broc Swords, 0 Kms

Broken Streetlight

20:00 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.473193572837,-6.2385618531479, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

14:41 Nov 05, 2018

Near Castleview Green, Swords, Co. Dublin., 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

20:00 Oct 18, 2018

Near 53.472520726474,-6.2316323038865, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

13:07 Oct 30, 2018

Near Applewood Lawn, Swords, Co Dublin, 0.29 Kms