Report: Syringe and evidence of drug use

07:15 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.28502211415,-6.4068890937764

Description
In the gated field left hand corner there are syringes. There is also a large amount of rubbish dumped and a 3 piece suite

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28450
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Referred to depot

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter on Upper part of N81 tallaght

15:56 Jan 07, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0.21 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:55 Jan 03, 2019

Near 53.284845216782,-6.4014140259215, 0.23 Kms

Fire setting, toxic fumes again, every day this week

02:30 Jan 12, 2019

Near 53.288476412966,-6.4032432401792, 0.28 Kms

Mattress and rubbish and BROKEN GLASS

22:09 Jan 02, 2019

Near BAWNLEA DRIVE/CRESCENT JOBSTOWN TALLAGHT, 0.34 Kms

Dumping and fire setting

09:15 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.28942,-6.402925, 0.35 Kms