Report: Leak

07:50 Nov 9 2018 Near Kilbarrack parade

Description
Outside team the water is gushing down the street, on kilbarrack parade dublin 5 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Leak

07:50 Nov 09, 2018

Near Kilbarrack parade, 0 Kms

Faulty Street Light Kilbarrack Road Dublin 5

16:57 Nov 15, 2018

Near 98 Kilbarrack Road, Dublin 5, 0 Kms

Road drainage

19:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.389609603511,-6.1531062267605, 0.2 Kms

Street lighting

13:05 Nov 09, 2018

Near 53.388430688935,-6.1506382581039, 0.22 Kms

Street Lighting

09:35 Nov 08, 2018

Near Kilbarrack Parade, 0.23 Kms