Report: Street Lights

08:15 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.285188,-6.390454

Description
Hi light number 2 on Raheen Road is not working. If you could have it fixed at your earliest convenience be much appreciated thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28451
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

illegal Dumping

10:35 Apr 16, 2019

Near Ashgrove, Springfield, Dublin 24, 0.24 Kms

Illegal dumping at Bin

23:20 Apr 07, 2019

Near 53.286930925317,-6.3835415159646, 0.31 Kms

Fettercairn field

14:34 Apr 07, 2019

Near Drumcairn avenue, fettercairn, 0.32 Kms

Illegal dumping at tbe entrance to Glenshane Drive

08:35 Apr 03, 2019

Near 53.2836,-6.39902, 0.37 Kms

Tree that is obstructing people from parking their cars outside their house

10:31 Mar 27, 2019

Near Landale Lawns Tallaght, 0.38 Kms