Report: Street lighting

08:15 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.486809,-6.15523

Description
Street lamp no. 5 on Turvey Avenue is not working properly.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28452
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths fit for wheelchair

12:22 Apr 15, 2019

Near 4 St Patrick's Pk, 0.14 Kms

Footpath and pedestrian crossing needed

20:58 Apr 06, 2019

Near Hearse Road - from Semple Woods to Train Station, 0.18 Kms

Dangerous/obstructive Tree

19:45 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.485052118373,-6.1495597731539, 0.26 Kms

Dangerous/obstructive Tree

10:15 Mar 21, 2019

Near 53.48511,-6.149361, 0.27 Kms

Road surface not returned to original standard.

22:31 Mar 28, 2019

Near Beaverstown Road, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.31 Kms